Should the Bureau treat the participant as if it has defaulted on its deployment obligations in total and seek recovery of all authorized support? Should consequences differ if it is determined that the participant intentionally omitted actual locations or was grossly negligent in researching locations? We note that if the Bureau determines that the participant intentionally or negligently misrepresented actual locations, the filing may trigger possible forfeiture penalties. Id. § 1.17(a)(2) (stating that no person may provide, in any written statement of fact “material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading”); see also Amendment of Section 1.17 of the Commission’s Rules Concerning Truthful Statements to the Commission, Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 4016, 4016-17, 4021, paras. 1-2, 12 (2003) (stating that the revision to section 1.17 of the Commission’s rules is intended to “prohibit incorrect