Further, the Petitioners maintain that Mexican ownership poses no national security or law enforcement issues or concerns “given that the United States and the United Mexican States have amicable diplomatic, economic, and trade relations.” Id. at 6. Finally, the Petitioners assert that grant of the Petition would further the Commission’s goals of allowing beneficial foreign investment in U.S. broadcast radio markets while also promoting greater investment opportunities and cultural exchange across the U.S.-Mexico border. Id. 4. Section 310(b)(4) Foreign Ownership Review. We review the foreign ownership of Multimedios, the parent company of LMG, under section 310(b)(4) of the Act, which states that “[n]o broadcast … license shall be granted to or held by … any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one-fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representative thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license.” 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(4). 5. In the 2013 Broadcast Clarification Ruling, the Commission clarified the policies and procedures for evaluating potential foreign investment in broadcast licensees under section 310(b)(4) of the Act.