The incumbent LEC is required by section 51.907 of the Commission’s rules to reduce—or “step down”—a subset of its terminating tandem switching and transport charges in year six of the transition plan and to further reduce those same charges to zero (i.e., bill-and-keep) in year seven. See Level 3 Communications, LLC v. AT&T Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 33 FCC Rcd 2388, 2389, para. 2 n.4 (2018) (Level 3 Order) (citing USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17934-35, para. 801, Figure 9). The year six step down, codified in section 51.907(g)(2) of the Commission’s rules, provides that, “[b]eginning July 1, 2017,” price cap carriers “shall establish, for interstate and intrastate terminating traffic traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliates owns, Tandem-Switched Transport Access Service rates no greater than $0.0007 per minute.” See 47 CFR § 51.907(g)(2). See also id., § 61.3(bb) (definition of “Price Cap Local Exchange Carrier”). Under the year-seven step down, codified in section 51.907(h), price cap carriers were required to further reduce such rates to zero by July 1, 2018. See 47 CFR § 51.907(h) (“[E]ach Price Cap carrier shall, in accordance with bill-and-keep, as defined in § 51.713, revise and refile its interstate switched access tariffs and any state tariffs to remove any intercarrier charges applicable to terminating tandem-switched access service traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliate owns.”). 4. In section 3.6.4 of the proposed Tariff, Standard Tandem proposes to apply the step down, bill-and-keep (zero) rate only to calls routed through a Standard Tandem tandem switch that terminate at the end offices of price cap carriers affiliated with Standard Tandem.