II. BACKGROUND 2. The Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act), does not afford mandatory carriage rights to low power television (LPTV) stations with respect to satellite carriers. 47 U.S.C. § 338. Under section 338 of the Act, full power “television broadcast station[s]” are entitled to satellite carriage in their local markets so long as certain conditions are met. Specifically, full power stations are entitled to carriage on a satellite carrier any time that carrier relies on the statutory copyright license in 17 U.S.C. § 122 to retransmit the signal of any other local station (i.e., one located in the same DMA). 47 U.S.C. § 338(a)(1) (“[e]ach satellite carrier providing … secondary transmissions to subscribers located within the local market of a television broadcast station of a primary transmission made by that station shall carry upon request the signals of all television broadcast stations located within that local market…”). This is commonly referred to as the “carry one, carry all” requirement. See Implementation of Section 203 of the Satellite Television Extension and Localism Act of 2010 (STELA), 25 FCC Rcd 10430, 10434, at para. 6 (2010).