On an alternative and independent basis, we deny LBI’s claim on the merits. In these Reports, the Commission explained that the undefined term “video programming vendor” as used in section 26 should be read to refer to any provider of video programming, including a broadcast network, because this broad interpretation was consistent with the Congressionally mandated analysis in section 26. See Interim Report, 8 FCC Rcd at 4889, para. 74. In these Reports, however, the Commission was not interpreting the term “video programming vendor” as used in section 616, which, unlike section 26 of 1992 Cable Act, contains a specific definition to be used for purposes of section 616. See 47 U.S.C. § 536(b) (“As used in this section, the term ‘video programming vendor’ means a person engaged in the production, creation, or wholesale distribution of video programming for sale.”).