CSR-8922-P, at 20-22 (Oct. 6, 2016), citing 47 CFR § 1.1200(a); id. § 1.1208 note 2. II. BACKGROUND 2. Section 616 of the Act governs “program carriage agreements and related practices between [multichannel video programming distributors (MVPDs)] and video programming vendors.” 47 U.S.C. § 536(a). A more extensive discussion of the relevant regulatory frameworks and factual background is set forth in the Bureau Order and thus is not reiterated at length here. See Bureau Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 9552-9555, paras. 3-8. Under section 616(a) and the Commission’s rules, MVPDs are prohibited from: (i) requiring a financial interest in a program service as a condition for carriage on their systems; 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(1); 47 CFR § 76.1301(a). and (ii) engaging in conduct “the effect of which is to unreasonably restrain the ability of an unaffiliated video programming vendor to compete fairly by discriminating in video programming distribution on the basis of affiliation or nonaffiliation of vendors in the selection, terms, or conditions for carriage of video programming.” 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3); 47 CFR § 76.1301(c).