See Phase II Auction Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 6016-6018, para. 188-194. No commenters responded to the Bureau’s questions regarding the consequences of such verification. In situations where it appears that the participant may have intentionally or negligently misrepresented the number of actual locations in ELAP, the Bureau may refer the case to the FCC’s Enforcement Bureau for further investigation and possible forfeiture penalty. 47 CFR § 1.17(a)(2) (stating that no person may provide, in any written statement of fact “material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading”); see also Amendment of Section 1.17 of the Commission’s Rules Concerning Truthful Statements to the Commission, Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 4016, 4016-17, 4021, paras. 1-2, 12 (2003) (stating that the revision to section 1.17 of the Commission’s rules is intended to “prohibit incorrect