See Media Bureau Announces Filing of Petition for Declaratory Ruling by Univision Holdings, Inc., and Permit-But-Disclose Ex Parte Status for the Proceeding, Public Notice, MB Docket 19-132, DA 19-136 (MB May 7, 2019)(May 2019 PN). filed by Univision Holdings, Inc. (Univision). Univision requests that the Commission, pursuant to its authority under section 310(b)(4) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (the Act), Section 310(b)(4) of the Communications Act states: No broadcast or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by . . . any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one-fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representative thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license. 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(4). modify its previous declaratory ruling Univision Holdings, Inc. and Grupo Televisa, S.A.B., MB Docket No. 16-217, Declaratory Ruling, 32 FCC Rcd 6 (2017) (2017 Declaratory Ruling). so that it may undertake a pro forma internal restructuring of one of its indirect,