See, e.g., 2017 Declaratory Ruling, 23 FCC Rcd at 12, para. 21; Pandora Radio, LLC, MB Docket No. 14-109, Declaratory Ruling, 30 FCC Rcd 5094, 5101, para. 19 (2015). The Petition is unopposed. The Department of Justice declined to express an interest in this case. II. DISCUSSION 5. We grant the Petition for the reasons stated below. Section 310(b) of the Act restricts investment by non-U.S. citizens in broadcast, common carrier, aeronautical en route, and aeronautical fixed radio licensees. 47 U.S.C. § 310(b). Section 310(b)(4) of the Act states: No broadcast or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by . . . any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one-fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representative thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license. 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(4). 6. Three years prior to the adoption of the 2016 Foreign Ownership Order, the Commission clarified the policies and procedures for evaluating potential foreign investment in broadcast licensees under section 310(b)(4) of the Act to remove apparent uncertainty and issued its