The StarVox and CTI Letter states that there is no indication that StarVox and CTI are currently providing service pursuant to their international Section 214 authorizations, and if they have discontinued international services, they may be in violation of Section 63.19 of the Commission’s rules requiring prior notification for such a discontinuance. Id. at 2, n.8; 47 CFR § 63.19. Further, as part of their authorizations, StarVox and CTI were required to file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue reports, as required by Section 43.62 of the Commission’s rules, which was in effect until April 2018. Id. at 3, n.9 (citing 47 CFR § 43.62(b) and providing subsequent history). Specifically, Section 43.62(b) stated that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to Section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” 47 CFR § 43.62(b) (2015). StarVox and CTI, however, did not submit traffic and revenue reports indicating whether or not they provided services for the 2014 and 2015 reporting periods and may have violated Section 43.62 of the Commission’s rules.