Reg. 7547 (Feb. 11, 2015). On October 24, 2017, the Commission eliminated the annual traffic and revenue reporting requirement. Section 43.62 Reporting Requirements for U.S. Providers of International Services; 2016 Biennial Review of Telecommunications Regulations, IB Docket Nos. 17-55 and 16-131, Report and Order, 32 FCC Rcd 8115 (2017); Section 43.62 Reporting Requirements for U.S. Providers of International Services; 2016 Biennial Review of Telecommunications Regulations, 83 Fed. Reg. 17931 (April 25, 2018). Section 43.62(b) stated that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to Section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” 47 CFR § 43.62(b) (emphasis added).