Any incumbent 39 GHz licensee listed in an FCC Form 175-A will be considered to be an applicant in Auction 103 for purposes of Section 1.2105(c) beginning on the deadline for filing FCC Form 175-A. See 47 CFR § 1.2105(c). Section 1.2105(c)(1) of the Commission’s rules provides that, subject to specified exceptions, after the application filing deadline, “all applicants are prohibited from cooperating or collaborating with respect to, communicating with or disclosing, to each other or any nationwide provider [of communications services] that is not an applicant, or, if the applicant is a nationwide provider, any non-nationwide provider that is not an applicant, in any manner the substance of their own, or each other’s, or any other applicants’ bids or bidding strategies (including post-auction market structure), or discussing or negotiating settlement agreements, until after the down payment deadline….” Id. 54. Auction 103 bidding will have significant consequences for incumbent 39 GHz licenses that relinquish spectrum usage rights.