Three such identifications shall be made during each day: once between 7 a.m. and 9 a.m., once between 12:55 p.m. and 1:05 p.m. and once between 4 p.m. and 6 p.m.” See 47 CFR § 74.1283(c). We have reviewed the compact disc submitted by AMLLC containing the Translator’s station identification announcement broadcast three times daily, See note 18 supra. Staff listened to the disc on February 5, 2019, and found the station identifications satisfy the Rules. and we find that further discussion of this issue is unwarranted. 17. Failure to Disclose a Material Fact. Section 1.17(a)(2) of the Rules provides that no person may provide, in any written statement of fact, “material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.” 47 CFR § 1.17(a)(2). Even absent an intent to deceive, a false statement may constitute an actionable violation of Section 1.17(a)(2) if it is submitted without a reasonable basis for believing that the statement is correct and not misleading.