See, e.g., Petition 1 at 16. It acknowledges, however, that “the wording [of the TPV] does not precisely parrot the Commission’s pertinent regulation” and contends that the rules contain “no specific incantation the verifiers must recite.” Id. at 16-17. While our rules do not outline the specific language that a TPV must include, Section 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) requires that all third-party verifiers “elicit, at a minimum the identity of the subscriber; [and] confirmation that the person on the call is authorized to make the carrier change . . . ”. 47 CFR § 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) (emphasis added).