See, e.g., Petition 1 at 3, 14. It acknowledges, however, that “the wording [of the TPV] does not precisely parrot the FCC’s pertinent regulation” and contends that the rules contain “no specific incantation the verifiers must recite.” Id. at 14. While our rules do not outline the specific language that a TPV must include, Section 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) requires that all third-party verifiers “elicit, at a minimum the identity of the subscriber; [and] confirmation that the person on the call is authorized to make the carrier change . . . ”. 47 CFR § 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) (emphasis added).