Advantage acknowledges, however, that its verifiers told the consumers that the purpose of the verification was to confirm a “change to your service” and asked the consumers if they were authorizing Advantage to “change [their] long distance service. . . .” See, e.g., Petition 1 at 4-5 (emphasis added). 7. While our rules do not outline the specific language that a TPV must include, Section 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) requires that all third-party verifiers “elicit, at a minimum the identity of the subscriber; [and] confirmation that the person on the call is authorized to make the carrier change . . . .” 47 CFR § 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) (emphasis added).