Documents are also available at the Commission’s headquarters, located at 445 12th Street, SW, Washington, DC 20554, between 8:00 a.m. and 4:30 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) Monday through Thursday or 8:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. ET Fridays. 2. Prohibited Communications and Compliance with Antitrust Laws 9. The rules prohibiting certain communications set forth in sections 1.2105(c) and 73.5002(d) and (e) of the rules apply to each applicant that filed a short-form application (FCC Form 175) in Auction 100. 47 CFR §§ 1.2105(c), 73.5002(d), (e). Section 1.2105(c)(1) of the Commission’s rules provides that, subject to specified exceptions, after the deadline for filing a short-form application, “all applicants are prohibited from cooperating or collaborating with respect to, communicating with or disclosing, to each other . . . in any manner the substance of their own, or each other’s, or any other applicants’ bids or bidding strategies (including post-auction market structure), or discussing or negotiating settlement agreements, until after the down payment deadline.” 47 CFR § 1.2105(c)(1). Specifically, this prohibition became effective for Auction 100 at the initial short-form application filing deadline on January 31, 2018. a.