Compare 47 CFR § 51.915(d)(1)(viii) (“Beginning July 1, 2019, and in subsequent years, a Price Cap Carrier's eligible recovery will be equal to the amount calculated in paragraph (d)(1)(vii)(A) through (d)(1)(vii)(H) of this section before the application of the Price Cap Carrier Traffic Demand Factor applicable in 2018 multiplied by the appropriate Price Cap Carrier Traffic Demand Factor for the year in question, and then adding an amount equal to True-up Revenues for Access Recovery Charges for the year beginning July 1 two years earlier”) with 47 CFR § 51.915(d)(i)(vii) (“Beginning July 1, 2018, a Price Cap Carrier's eligible recovery will be equal to ninety (90) percent of the sum of the amounts in paragraphs (d)(1)(vii)(A) though (d)(1)(vii)(G) of this section, and then adding the amount in paragraph (d)(1)(vii)(H) of this section to that amount”). 17. To address any uncertainty among interested parties, we clarify that section 51.915(d)(1)(viii) shall be read to include the 90% base factor. Section 51.915(d)(1)(viii) begins with Eligible Recovery calculated in 2018 as the starting point for calculating this year’s Eligible Recovery. 47 CFR § 51.915(d)(1)(viii) (specifying that carriers shall start with an amount “equal to the amount calculated in paragraph (d)(1)(vii)(A) through (d)(1)(vii)(H) of this section” before applying the other steps specified in section 51.915(d)(i)(viii)).