See Auctions 101 and 102 Procedures Public Notice, 33 FCC Rcd at 7593-94, 7598, paras. 44 and 57, n.132. 37. A party covered by Section 1.2105(c) must implement procedures to ensure that a party with a disclosable ownership interest in the covered party and in another applicant (also a covered party) does not have access to the bids and bidding strategies of more than one of the covered parties. Section 1.2105(c)(2) provides that a covered party “must implement internal controls that preclude any individual acting on behalf of the applicant as defined for purposes of this paragraph from possessing information about the bids or bidding strategies of more than one party submitting a short-form or communicating such information with respect to a party submitting a short-form application to anyone possessing such information regarding another party submitting a short-form application.” 47 CFR § 1.2105(c)(2).