Id. § 613(f)(4)(C)(iv). 2. Background. Video description is “[t]he insertion of audio narrated descriptions of a television program’s key visual elements into natural pauses between the program’s dialogue.” 47 CFR § 79.3(a)(3). It makes video programming accessible to individuals who are blind or visually impaired.