Lawrence County has an additional license application pending for the last two sites in its system. That application (#0008414518) has been pending for 45 days. · Integrated public safety radio systems cannot be procured piecemeal and can take several years to engineer, procure, and implement. III. DISCUSSION 6. Petition for Reconsideration. Section 1.106(c)(2) of the Commission’s rules provides that a petition for reconsideration which relies on facts not previously presented to the Commission may be granted if we find that “consideration of the facts relied on is required in the public interest.” 47 CFR §106(c)(2) As an initial matter we find no merit in the County’s argument that we should reconsider dismissal of its application because it arose from “a simple mistake of rule, extenuated by the approval timelines.”