This guidance responds to questions from members of the public about the Commission’s rules. The Commission’s rules. When companies that receive A-CAM I or II support do not meet their final deployment obligations, pursuant to section 54.320(d)(2) of the Commission’s rules, the Universal Service Administrative Company (USAC) will recover from A-CAM recipients “the percentage of support that is equal to 1.89 times the average amount of support per location received in the state for that carrier over the term of support for the relevant number of locations plus 10 percent of the eligible telecommunications carrier’s total relevant high-cost support over the support term for that state.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.302(d)(2). What is the final milestone? Each A-CAM I or A-CAM II recipient has two or three final milestones that it must meet.