The first annual section 54.314 certification is due for the long-form applicants that are being authorized by this Public Notice by October 1, 2020. 47 CFR § 54.314; New York Auction Waiver Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 993, para. 70. We previously concluded that there was good cause to waive on our own motion the October 1, 2019 section 54.314 filing deadline with respect to the use of Auction 903 support. Connect America Fund Phase II Auction Support Authorized for 459 Winning Bids, AU Docket No. 17-182, WC Docket No. 10-90, Public Notice, DA 19-414, at 4-5 (WCB May 14, 2019). Pursuant to section 54.314 of the Commission’s rules, if a support recipient was designated by a state, that state must certify on the support recipient’s behalf “that all federal high-cost support provided . . . within that State was used in the preceding calendar year and will be used in the coming calendar year only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which the support is intended.” 47 CFR § 54.314(a). If a support recipient was designated an ETC by the Federal Communications Commission, it must self-certify by filing a sworn affidavit executed by a corporate officer attesting to the relevant facts. 47 CFR § 54.314(b).