Thus, to prevail, a Complainant must demonstrate by a preponderance of the evidence that the alleged violation of the Act or the Commission’s rules actually occurred.”) (citations omitted). See Title II Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 5713, para. 252 (“Generally, complainants bear the burden of proof and must demonstrate by a preponderance of the evidence that an alleged violation has occurred. A complainant must plead with specificity the basis of its claim and provide facts and documentation, when possible, to establish a prima facie rule violation.”) (citations omitted). We note that Section 27.16(f) of the C Block rules provides in part that “[o]nce a complainant sets forth a prima facie case that the C Block licensee has refused to attach a device or application in violation of the requirements adopted in this section, the licensee shall have the burden of proof to demonstrate that it has adopted reasonable network standards and reasonably applied those standards in the complainant’s case.” 47 CFR § 27.16(f).