Eligible schools and libraries may form a consortium for the purpose of requesting competitive bids for eligible services. 47 CFR § 54.501(c)(1) (2011-2012); see 47 CFR § 54.500 (“A ‘consortium’ is any local, statewide, regional, or interstate cooperative association of schools and/or libraries eligible for E–rate support that seeks competitive bids for eligible services or funding for eligible services on behalf of some or all of its members”); see also Request for Waiver of the Decision of the Universal Service Administrator by Tri-River Educational Computer Association, Schools and Libraries Universal Service Support Mechanism, CC Docket No. 02-6, Order, 22 FCC Rcd 4754, 4755, para. 3 (WCB 2007) (Tri-River Order). 3. The completed