Id. at 5. Peak states that “if a person is authorized to ‘make changes and incur charges’ on an account, . . . that person is as a de facto matter, authorized to change the carrier providing service to that account.” Id. We disagree. 7. Section 64.1120(c)(3) of the rules sets forth detailed procedures that carriers using a TPV to verify consumer authorization must follow. 47 CFR § 64.1120(c)(3). The procedures specifically require that the carrier’s third-party verifier “elicit, at a minimum the identity of the subscriber; [and] confirmation that the person on the call is authorized to make the carrier change . . . .” Id. § 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) (emphasis added).