See TechLAN Request for Review at 2. We disagree with this interpretation. The five-year document retention period begins after the last day of the funding year in which the services could be provided. See, e.g., Request for Waiver or Review of a Decision of the Universal Service Administrator by Premio Computer, Inc.; Schools and Libraries Universal Service Support Mechanism, CC Docket No. 02-6, Order, 28 FCC Rcd 8185, 8186-87, para. 6, n.14 (WCB 2014). See also 47 CFR § 54.516(a) (2014) (using amended language making clear that the retention period begins “after the latter of the last day of the applicable funding year or the service delivery deadline for the funding request.”). For these funding requests, the service delivery deadline had been extended to September 30, 2004 for this funding request.