See 47 CFR § 90.621(b)(5). 3. San Diego includes with its applications a letter from Third District concurring with the short-spacing. Letter from Anna Holmes, Telecommunications Technician 3, San Diego County, Sheriff’s Wireless Services Division and James Kay, manager of Third District Enterprises, LLC, to FCC at 1 (Apr. 23, 2019) (attached to San Diego Applications) (Third District Letter of Consent). Third District does not state in its letter, however, that it is constructed and operating on the short-spaced channel. Therefore, San Diego seeks a waiver of Section 90.621(b)(5) of the Commission’s rules, which requires that “[e]ach letter from a [concurring] co-channel licensee must certify that the system of the concurring licensee is constructed and fully operational.” 47 CFR § 90.621(b)(5). 4. In support of its waiver request, San Diego argues that, although Third District is the licensee of record for channel 854.8875 MHz, it has shut off operations on the short-spaced channel and therefore cannot attest, as required by our rules, that it is “constructed and