(SBC) for WGEA(AM), Geneva, Alabama (Station), for failure to pay delinquent regulatory fees owed to the Commission. Although this Revocation Order addresses SBC’s failure to pay the Station’s regulatory fees for a number of fiscal years, we note that failure to pay any regulatory fee, related interest or penalties, or any portion thereof is grounds for revocation. See 47 U.S.C. § 159A(c)(4)(A) (“[T]he Commission may revoke any instrument of authorization held by any licensee that has not paid in a timely manner a regulatory fee assessed under section 9 or any related interest or penalty.”). We also dismiss the pending application for renewal of the Station’s license. File No.