See 47 CFR § 0.459(b) (requiring requesting parties to provide an “explanation of the degree to which the information is commercial or financial . . . [or] concerns a service that is subject to competition” or an “explanation of how the disclosure of the information could result in substantial competitive harm”).  By contrast, providers’ justifications of their requests for confidential treatment of this information generally consisted of conclusory statements.