See Business Data Services in an Internet Protocol Environment, Report and Order, 32 FCC Rcd 3459, para. 279, n.700 (2017). In accordance with section 63.71(f) of the Commission’s rules, the Section 214 Discontinuance Application(s) listed in the Appendix will be deemed granted automatically on October 18, 2020, the 31st day after the release date of this public notice, unless the Commission notifies any applicant(s) that their grant will not be automatically effective. See 47 CFR § 63.71(f) (stating, in relevant part, that an application filed by a non-dominant carrier “shall be automatically granted on the 31st day… unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”). We note that the date on which an application for Commission authorization is deemed granted may be different from the date on which applicants are authorized to discontinue, reduce, or impair service (“Authorized Date”).