See 47 CFR § 1.955(a)(2) (“Authorizations automatically terminate (in whole or in part as set forth in the service rules), without specific Commission action, if the licensee fails to meet applicable construction or coverage requirements.”) and § 90.155 (“All stations authorized under this part . . . must be placed in operation within twelve (12) months from the date of grant or the authorization cancels automatically and must be returned to the Commission.”). We address each request separately. 6. Section 1.106(c)(2) of the Commission’s rules provides that a petition for reconsideration may rely on facts not previously presented if we find that “consideration of the facts relied on is required in the public interest.” 47 CFR § 1.106(c)(2). We find that WCN has met this threshold, i.e., we find that WCN—by furnishing information that most of its authorized locations were constructed—provided sufficient justification for us to reinstate the terminated authorizations for those locations.