See also, Standard Communications Corp., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 1 FCC Rcd 358 (1986) (stating that “employee acts or omissions, such as clerical errors in failing to file required forms, do not excuse violations”); Anderson Communications, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 15020, 15021 para. 5 (2001) (“[w]e do not believe that an inadvertent failure to renew a license in a timely manner is so unique or unusual to warrant a waiver of the rules.”). 7. Section 1.106(c)(2) of the Commission’s rules provides that a petition for reconsideration may rely on facts not previously presented if we find that “consideration of the facts relied on is required in the public interest.” 47 CFR § 1.106(c)(2). We find that Pierce has not provided sufficient justification for us to grant its Petition. A lack of inter-agency coordination is not a unique factual circumstance justifying a waiver and excusing failure to comply with the Commission’s construction requirements.