See WiFi Services Caribbean, Inc., San Juan, Puerto Rico, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture and Order, 35 FCC Rcd 3674 (EB 2020), https://docs.fcc.gov/public/attachments/DA-20-433A1_Rcd.pdf. WiFi Services does not dispute the Bureau’s factual findings regarding its operations, but instead requests the cancellation or reduction of the proposed fine. After reviewing the record in this matter, including WiFi Services’ financial condition, we find that reducing the forfeiture to $20,000 is appropriate here. II. BACKGROUND 2. Legal Framework. Section 301 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act) states that “[n]o person shall use or operate any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio” within the United States or its territories without a license granted by the Commission. 47 U.S.C. § 301. Part 15 of the Commission’s rules provides an exception to this general section 301 license requirement and sets forth conditions under which such devices (intentional radiators) may operate