Lifeline and Link Up Reform and Modernization, WC Docket No. 11-42, Report and Order, 27 FCC Rcd 6656, 6760, para. 241 (2012) (2012 Lifeline Reform Order) (noting that the costs of wireless handsets are not supported by Lifeline). An ETC may receive up to an additional $25 per month if the qualifying low-income consumer resides on Tribal lands. See 47 CFR § 54.403(a)(3). Until December 1, 2019, the applicable support amount was $9.25 per month. ETCs are required to pass these discounts along to eligible low-income consumers. See 47 CFR § 54.403(a); 2012 Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6681, para. 53. Pursuant to section 54.407 of the Commission’s rules, in order to receive reimbursement for offering Lifeline, among other things, an ETC must certify “as part of each request for reimbursement that it is in compliance with all of the [Commission’s] rules” 47 CFR § 54.407(d). for the program. 5. The Commission’s Lifeline rules establish specific requirements that ETCs must fulfill in order to claim and receive federal Lifeline support. See 47 CFR §§ 54.400 – 54.422. Section 54.407(a) of the Commission’s rules states that Lifeline support shall be paid to an ETC “based on the number of actual qualifying low-income consumers it serves directly as of the first day of the month.” 47 CFR § 54.407(a).