Electronic Delivery of MVPD Communications; Modernization of Media Regulation Initiative, MB Docket Nos. 17-105 and 17-317, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 34 FCC Rcd 5922 (2019) (Electronic Delivery Report and Order). Under the new carriage election framework, broadcast stations are now required to make their carriage elections by uploading those elections to their online public files and, in the case of a changed or new election, also providing a separate electronic notice to any affected cable or satellite providers. Id. at 5927-28, para. 11. See 47 CFR §§ 76.64(k); 76.64(f); 76.66(d). Such notices must now be sent via e-mail instead of certified mail. 47 CFR § 76.66(d)(1)(iii) (“A station shall send a notice of its election to a satellite carrier only if changing its election with respect to one or more of the markets served by that carrier. Such notice shall be sent to the email address provided by the satellite carrier and carbon copied to ElectionNotices@FCC.gov.”). Thus, the Commission’s previous carriage election requirements, which were the basis of the Petition, no longer exist under the Commission’s new rules.