The filing states that the DOJ has no objection to grant of the Petition provided that the Commission condition its approval on the assurance of iHeart to abide by the commitments and undertakings set forth in the June 29, 2020, Letter of Agreement (LOA) between iHeart and the DOJ. Petition to Adopt Conditions, Attach., Letter from Paul McNicol, Executive Director and General Counsel, iHeart, to John Demers, Assistant Attorney General for National Security, DOJ (June 29, 2020) (LOA). 12. Section 310(b)(4) Foreign Ownership Review. We review the proposed foreign investment in iHeart under section 310(b)(4) of the Act, which states that “[n]o broadcast . . . license shall be granted to or held by . . . any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one-fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representative thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license.” 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(4). This section of the Act also grants the Commission discretion to allow higher levels of foreign investment in a licensee’s controlling U.S.-organized parent unless the Commission finds that the public interest would be served by refusing to permit such foreign investment.