See 47 CFR § 27.1204(b)(2). Third, the eligible Tribal land must be in a rural area, which is defined as “lands that are not part of an urbanized area or urban cluster area with a population equal to or greater than 50,000.” 47 CFR § 27.1204(b)(3). Finally, the applicant must have a local presence on the eligible Tribal land for which it is applying. 47 CFR § 27.1204(b)(4).