Petition at 5. in lieu of having to provide cost support materials to justify its rates for these services during the transitional period. 47 CFR § 61.38(b)(2) (“For a tariff filing offering a new service, the issuing carrier must submit the following, including complete explanations of the bases for the estimates: (i) A study containing a projection of costs for a representative 12 month period; and (ii) Estimates of the effect of the new matter on the traffic and revenues from the service to which the new matter applies, the issuing carrier's other service classifications, and the issuing carrier's overall traffic and revenues. These estimates must include the projected effects on the traffic and revenues for the same representative 12 month period used in paragraph (b)(2)(i) of this section.”). The existing 3 Rivers rates reflect the combined operating costs of 3 Rivers and SiyCom as filed in support of the 2020/2021 annual access tariff.