See 2020 ICS Order and Further Notice, 35 FCC Rcd at 8537, para. 53. Ancillary service charges and caps. Ancillary service charges are any charges a consumer pays that are not included in the per-minute charges assessed for individual calls. 47 CFR § 64.6000(a). The Commission’s rules permit five types of ancillary service charges in connection with interstate or international calls. The five permitted ancillary service charges are: 1. Automated Payment Fees. Automated Payment Fees are “credit card payment, debit card payment, and bill processing fees, including fees for payments made by interactive voice response, web, or kiosk.” Id. § 64.6000(a)(1). These fees are capped at $3.00 per use. Id. § 64.6020(b)(1). 2. Single-Call and Related Services Fees. These fees are for “billing arrangements whereby an Inmate’s collect calls are billed through a third party on a per-call basis, where the called party does not have an account with the Provider of Inmate Calling Services or does not want to establish an account.” Id. § 64.6000(a)(2). ICS providers may charge “the exact transaction fee charged by the third-party provider, with no markup, plus the adopted, per-minute rate.” Id. § 64.6020(b)(2). 3. Live Agent Fee. This fee is “associated with the optional use of a live operator to complete Inmate Calling Services Transactions.” Id. § 64.6000(a)(3). These fees are capped at $5.95 per use. Id. § 64.6020(b)(3). 4. Paper Bill/Statement Fees. These are fees “associated with providing customers of Inmate Calling Services an optional paper billing statement.” Id. § 64.6000(a)(4). These fees are capped at $2.00 per use. Id. § 64.6020(b)(4). 5. Third-Party Financial Transaction Fees. These are “the exact fees, with no markup, that Providers of Inmate Calling Services are charged by third parties to transfer money or process financial transactions to facilitate a Consumer’s ability to make account payments via a third party.” Id. § 64.6000(a)(4).