The lack of unassigned 2.5 GHz spectrum in their requested service areas makes the Ho-Chunk, Lummi, MCN, and Table Mountain waiver requests moot, and we dismiss these requests without addressing the merits. We therefore direct the Broadband Division to dismiss the Ho-Chunk, Lummi, MCN, and Table Mountain applications. 47 CFR § 1.925(c)(ii), 1.934(d)(2), (e)(2). As an alternative and independent ground for the dismissal of the Table Mountain Application, we find that it is defective because it does not contain the required shapefile identifying the specific land in question. See id. § 1.934(d)(1) (stating that the Commission may dismiss an application that is “incomplete with respect to required answers to questions, informational showings, or other matters of a formal character”).