Id. at 6. 12. Petitioners cite one case, WOKO v. FCC, 329 U.S. 223 (1946) (WOKO). to support their claims. In WOKO, the Commission refused to renew a radio station license “because of misrepresentations made to the Commission and its predecessor as to the ownership of the applicant’s capital stock,” as well as “false testimony” at Commission hearings. Id. at 225. Petitioners’ reliance on WOKO is misplaced. Here, unlike WOKO, neither Kurian nor PTC-220 provided false testimony or misrepresented facts to the Commission. They provided the information required by Section 308(b) of the Communications Act, as amended, 47 U.S.C. § 308(b) (“All applications for station licenses . . . shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe.”). and section 1.948(c) of the Commission’s rules in the Application. 47 CFR § 1.948(c) (“In the case of an assignment of authorization[,] . . . the assignor must file an application for approval of the assignment on FCC Form 603.”). 13. On the date Kurian and PTC-220 filed the Application, there