Even if MDTC were to present such evidence, it would not negate evidence presented by Petitioners of AT&T TV NOW marketing that reaches the Franchise Areas or prove that petitioners fail to meet the “offer” requirement’s reasonable awareness prong, which does not require evidence of subscriptions to demonstrate awareness of the competing service. See 47 CFR 76.905(e)(2) (requiring that potential subscribers are reasonably aware that they may purchase the competing service in the franchise area). 12. Third, we find that the AT&T TV NOW service is offered “directly to subscribers by any means (other than direct-to-home satellite services) in the franchise area of an unaffiliated cable operator which is providing cable service in that franchise area,” as required by the LEC Test. 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(D). The Commission has explained “that the best reading of the requirement that a LEC or LEC affiliate offer video programming service ‘directly to subscribers’” includes a direct customer relationship with consumers in the franchise area.