See id. at 3-5. III. DISCUSSION 8. The Bureau issued a forfeiture in this case in accordance with section 503(b) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). section 1.80 of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.80. and the Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement. The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Commission’s rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997) (Forfeiture Policy Statement), recons. denied, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999). When we assess forfeitures, section 503(b)(2)(E) requires that we take into account the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(E). We have fully considered the Petition, which admits the Company operated a signal jammer but raises legal and factual arguments contesting the forfeiture amount, See generally Petition. but we find none of them persuasive.