Lorain Journal Co. v. FCC, 351 F.2d 824 (D.C. Cir. 1965), cert. denied, 383 U.S. 967 (1966)); see also Ely Radio, LLC, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 27 FCC Rcd 7608, 7610, para. 6 (EB 2012) (articulating the standard of review for Petitions for Reconsideration). Ravi’s Petition fails to present any facts or arguments warranting reconsideration. II. BACKGROUND 4. Legal Framework. Federal law prohibits the operation of signal jammers in the United States and its territories. Section 301 of the Act prohibits the use or operation of “any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio” within the United States unless such use is licensed or authorized. 47 U.S.C. § 301. Section 333 of the Act states that “[n]o person shall willfully or maliciously interfere with or cause interference to any radio communications of any station licensed or authorized by or under this chapter or