July Tariff Revisions at § 3.9.3 and note 1. By contrast, the September Tariff Revisions make clear that Lingo’s terminating end office switching rate is zero, as required by the USF/ICC Transformation Order and the Commission’s rules. September Tariff Revisions at § 3.9.3. 11. Pursuant to the competitive LEC benchmark rule, Lingo is permitted to benchmark its rates to the NECA tariffed rates, rather than to the BellSouth tariffed rates, only if it qualifies for the rural exemption to the competitive LEC benchmark rule as a rural CLEC competing with a non-rural ILEC. Compare 47 CFR § 61.26(c) (“the benchmark rate for a CLEC's switched exchange access services will be the rate charged for similar services by the competing ILEC”) with id. at § 61.26(e) (“[A] rural CLEC competing with a non-rural ILEC shall not file a tariff for its interstate exchange access services that prices those services above the rate prescribed in the NECA access tariff, assuming the highest rate band for local switching.”). We find compelling the evidence that Lingo offered in support of its claim that it meets the definition of a “rural CLEC” because all of the customers it serves are located in rural areas as provided for in the Commission’s rules. See id. at § 61.26(a)(6).