See Changes to the Board of Directors of the National Exchange Carrier Association, Inc., Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service, CC Docket Nos. 97-21, 96-45, Report and Order and Second Order on Reconsideration, 12 FCC Rcd 18400 (1997) (Universal Service Second Order on Reconsideration). Contributors are required to maintain records and documentation to justify information reported on the FCC Form 499-A, including the methodology used to allocate interstate revenues, and to make this information available to USAC upon request. 47 CFR § 54.706(e) (“Any entity required to contribute to the federal universal service support mechanisms shall retain, for at least five years from the date of the contribution, all records that may be required to demonstrate to auditors that the contributions made were in compliance with the Commission's universal service rules”); Comprehensive Review of the Universal Service Fund Management, Administration, and Oversight, WC Docket No. 05-195, Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 16372, 16386–87, para. 27 (2007); see also, e.g., 2020 FCC Form 499-A Instructions at 14. B. USAC Audit and Sprint’s Request for Review 6. On March