However, in the absence of alternatives, as in the case of an applicant receiving only one bid in response to a request for service, such comparisons are not possible. That is the case here. GCI was the only viable bidder responding to the Maniilaq requests for service in 2014 and 2015, thereby making an evaluation of competing bids impossible. 9. Section 54.603(b)(4) requires an applicant to provide “copies of the responses or bids received in response to the requested services.” 47 CFR § 54.603(b)(4) (2018). While Maniilaq did not comply with this requirement, Maniilaq maintains that supporting documentation need only be provided with an FCC Form 466 when the documentation is “relevant” to the bid evaluation process.