Maniilaq also describes its failure to indicate on its FCC Forms 466 that it received any bids in 2014 and 2015 as “inadvertent.” Request at 7, 8. While we have no basis to question this characterization, we disagree with Maniilaq’s position that these oversights were a “minor clerical error” and emphasize that an applicant has a responsibility to accurately complete its funding request form and to certify as to the accuracy of that form. See 47 CFR § 54.623(a)(ii) (requiring an applicant to examine its FCC Form 466 and attachments and to certify that “to the best of his or her knowledge, information, and belief, all statements of fact contained therein are true.”) we conclude that the failure to do so does not call into question whether the most cost-effective methods were selected. As explained above, Maniilaq had only one service method choice available in 2014 and 2015 given the solitary bid from GCI it received in each year.