Section 1.80 of the Rules, 47 CFR § 1.80. and the Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement, Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997), recon. denied, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999). which establish a base forfeiture amount of $3,000 for failure to file required forms or information, and a base forfeiture of $4,000 for unauthorized emissions. See id. at 17113-15; 47 CFR § 1.80(b)(8), note to paragraph (b)(8), Section I. In assessing the proposed forfeiture here, we considered the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(E). CRG has not responded to the NAL. Accordingly, we affirm the two thousand dollar ($2,000) forfeiture proposed therein.