See 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(1) (“At any hearing involving a new or revised charge, or a proposed new or revised charge, the burden of proof to show that the new or revised charge, or proposed charge, is just and reasonable shall be upon the carrier . . . . ”). Northern Valley’s tariff filing revises how access-stimulation traffic will be terminated to it and which entity will be charged for that service. Northern Valley must provide the information requested in this Order pursuant to section 204(a)(1) of the Act so the Commission can determine whether Northern Valley’s tariff revisions are just and reasonable. Id. At the conclusion of an investigation under section 204, the Commission may, pursuant to section 205, “determine and prescribe what will be the just and reasonable charge or the maximum or minimum charge or charges to be thereafter observed, and what classification, regulation, or practice is or will be just, fair, and reasonable, to be thereafter followed.” Id. § 205(a). III. ISSUES DESIGNATED FOR INVESTIGATION 9. To allow the Commission to determine the propriety of these tariff revisions, we must first understand how calls are and will be routed to Northern Valley for completion.