Id. at 9036-37, para. 4. The Access Stimulation Rules require access-stimulating LECs to designate “the Intermediate Access Provider(s) that will provide terminating switched access tandem switching and terminating switched access tandem transport services to the local exchange carrier,” and they require the access-stimulating LEC to “assume financial responsibility for any applicable Intermediate Access Provider’s charges for such services.” 47 CFR § 51.914(a)(2); id. § 51.914(a)(1) (“[I]f a local exchange carrier is engaged in Access Stimulation . . . it shall . . . [n]ot bill any Interexchange Carrier for terminating switched access tandem switching or terminating switched access transport charges for any traffic between such local exchange carrier’s terminating end office or equivalent and the associated access tandem switch.”).