the Access Stimulation Rules 19. We designate for investigation under sections 204 and 205 of the Act whether Northern Valley’s tariff revisions designating James Valley as its tandem provider and necessitating Northern Valley’s connection to a new tandem that is apparently not directly connected to IXCs, are lawful under sections 201 or 202 of the Act. 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (which requires that “[a]ll . . . practices . . . in connection with such communications service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such . . .practice . . . that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared unlawful.”). 47 U.S.C. § 202(a) (making it “unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in . . . practices . . . for or in connection with like communication service, directly or indirectly, by any means or device, or to make or give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person . . . or to subject any particular person, class of persons, or locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage.”). We also designate for investigation whether Northern Valley’s tariff revisions comply with the Access Arbitrage Order and the Access Stimulation Rules.