Northern Valley submitted a supplemental tariff filing pursuant to the Suspension Order reflecting the suspension. Letter from Steve Gatto, Authorized Representative for Northern Valley Communications, LLC, to Marlene Dortch, Secretary, FCC, Transmittal No. 13, WC Docket No. 20-11 (filed Jan. 17, 2020). See 47 CFR § 61.191. B. Commission Authority and Duty to Investigate Tariffs 8. Section 204 of the Act provides that, if a tariff filing has been suspended, the burden of proof is on the tariffing carrier to show that the filing is just and reasonable. See 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(1) (“At any hearing involving a new or revised charge, or a proposed new or revised charge, the burden of proof to show that the new or revised charge, or proposed charge, is just and reasonable shall be upon the carrier . . . . ”). Northern Valley’s tariff filing revises how access-stimulation traffic will be terminated to it and which entity will be charged for that service.