(w) “Wireless Radio Services” means those radio services as defined in section 1.907 of the Rules. Id.; 47 CFR pts. 13, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 74, 80, 87, 90, 95, 97, and 101. II. BACKGROUND 3. Section 308(b) of the Act and section 1.17 of the Rules require that all statements contained in wireless license applications submitted to the Commission must be both truthful and accurate regarding the qualifications of prospective licensees. 47 U.S.C. § 308; 47 CFR § 1.17. Specifically, section 308(b) of the Act provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]ll applications for station licenses, or modifications or renewals thereof, shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and financial, technical, and other qualifications of the applicant to operate the station . . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 308(b).