of the Rules require that all statements contained in wireless license applications submitted to the Commission must be both truthful and accurate regarding the qualifications of prospective licensees. 47 U.S.C. § 308; 47 CFR § 1.17. Specifically, section 308(b) of the Act provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]ll applications for station licenses, or modifications or renewals thereof, shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and financial, technical, and other qualifications of the applicant to operate the station . . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 308(b). Section 1.17(a)(2) of the Rules provides that no person subject to Commission jurisdiction shall provide in writing any “material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading.” 47 CFR § 1.17(a)(2) 4. Certain FCC license application forms, including FCC Forms 601 and 603, ask whether the applicant has ever been convicted of a felony.