On March 13, 2020, the President proclaimed that the COVID-19 outbreak in the United States constitutes a national emergency. Proclamation on Declaring a National Emergency Concerning the Novel Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Outbreak (Mar. 13, 2020), https://www.whitehouse.gov/presidential-actions/proclamation-declaring-national-emergency-concerning-novel-coronavirus-disease-covid-19-outbreak/ (last visited Apr. 3, 2020). 2. In this Order, the Media Bureau (Bureau) acts pursuant to the waiver authority granted in section 317(d) of the Communications Act, as amended, (the Act) See 47 U.S.C. § 317(d) (granting the Commission authority to waive the disclosure requirement contained in section 317 “in any case or class of cases with respect to which it determines that the public interest, convenience, or necessity does not require the broadcasting of such announcement.”). to waive the sponsorship identification requirements contained in section 317(a) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 317(a). and sections 73.1212(a)(1) and (a)(2)(i) of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR §§ 73.1212(a)(1) and (a)(2)(i). in the limited circumstances described below relating to the outbreak of