Moreover, requiring that the name or corporate logo of the commercial entity that originally purchased the airtime be included in the PSA might discourage the donation of beneficial advertising time, as commercial entities might not wish to have their names or corporate logos directly associated with the provision of information about COVID-19 for fear of a negative association by consumers. 5. Section 317(d) of the Act states that the “Commission may waive the requirement of an announcement as provided in this section in any case or class of cases with respect to which it determines that the public interest, convenience, or necessity does not require the broadcasting of such announcement.” 47 U.S.C. § 317(d). We believe that the circumstances described herein constitute just such a class of cases.