Specifically, we grant Verizon’s petition for limited waiver of the maximum 180-day period for maintaining wireless telephone numbers in “reserved” status for certain business customers. Verizon, Petition for Limited Waiver, Numbering Resource Optimization, WC Docket No. 99-200 (filed Apr. 9, 2020) (Verizon Petition). Under section 52.15(f)(1)(vi) of the Commission’s rules, reserved numbers “are numbers that are held by service providers at the request of specific end users or customers for their future use” but does not include “[n]umbers held for specific end users or customers for more than 180 days.” 47 CFR § 52.15(f)(1)(vi).